Jump to content


Photo
- - - - -

NFLN up and running now TWC


  • Please log in to reply
21 replies to this topic

#1 panther4life

panther4life

    Senior Member

  • Joined: 25-November 08
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • posts: 4,655
  • Reputation: 1,181
HUDDLER

Posted 22 September 2012 - 10:09 PM

channel 1498 in charlotte

#2 SuperJTheGreat

SuperJTheGreat

    SENIOR HUDDLER

  • Joined: 13-August 12
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • posts: 2,415
  • Reputation: 1,665
HUDDLER

Posted 22 September 2012 - 10:13 PM

I have Direct TV.

#3 furbaloffear

furbaloffear

    Junior Member

  • Joined: 16-August 11
  • posts: 14
  • Reputation: 1
ROOKIE

Posted 22 September 2012 - 11:16 PM

I have Direct TV.

Congratz? Don't see why people post shiz like this. OP is actually posting helpful information for some people and no one cares if it doesn't affect you.

#4 Corporal Casto

Corporal Casto

    Noob Member

  • Joined: 12-December 11
  • PipPipPipPip
  • posts: 540
  • Reputation: 160
  • LocationQueen City
HUDDLER

Posted 22 September 2012 - 11:36 PM

awesome. I turned to the channel listed in op's post and figured I'd get some.. "pay to see" message.


It's already a part of my package, I guess!

#5 KillerKat

KillerKat

    To Hell With Bell

  • Joined: 26-November 08
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • posts: 20,398
  • Reputation: 4,560
HUDDLER

Posted 22 September 2012 - 11:45 PM

Yep, now on for me :D so happy

#6 The_Cannon

The_Cannon

    Tickle Me & Rub My Belly!

  • Joined: 23-April 10
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • posts: 3,322
  • Reputation: 142
HUDDLER

Posted 22 September 2012 - 11:46 PM

awesome. I turned to the channel listed in op's post and figured I'd get some.. "pay to see" message.


It's already a part of my package, I guess!

NFL network is part of Digital cable thank the lord. Red Zone will cost extra.

#7 KillerKat

KillerKat

    To Hell With Bell

  • Joined: 26-November 08
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • posts: 20,398
  • Reputation: 4,560
HUDDLER

Posted 22 September 2012 - 11:47 PM

No more shitty internet links!

#8 Kettle

Kettle

    I'm Stainless.

  • Joined: 26-November 08
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • posts: 13,447
  • Reputation: 672
  • LocationThe Brew Wing
HUDDLER

Posted 23 September 2012 - 09:11 AM

Red zone shows as available for me right now. Not sure if its free for the weekend or if it will blackout at 1.

#9 SuperJTheGreat

SuperJTheGreat

    SENIOR HUDDLER

  • Joined: 13-August 12
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • posts: 2,415
  • Reputation: 1,665
HUDDLER

Posted 23 September 2012 - 09:19 AM

Congratz? Don't see why people post shiz like this. OP is actually posting helpful information for some people and no one cares if it doesn't affect you.

Who are you?

#10 Kettle

Kettle

    I'm Stainless.

  • Joined: 26-November 08
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • posts: 13,447
  • Reputation: 672
  • LocationThe Brew Wing
HUDDLER

Posted 23 September 2012 - 10:34 AM

seems he is the voice of logic. when something doesn't matter to you, why post?

#11 panther4life

panther4life

    Senior Member

  • Joined: 25-November 08
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • posts: 4,655
  • Reputation: 1,181
HUDDLER

Posted 23 September 2012 - 10:45 AM

Is anyone else seem to have part of the left side of the screen cut off? You know the part where they have the quick text previews of whats coming up next?

#12 C47

C47

    89...Panther for Life...

  • Joined: 29-November 08
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • posts: 12,478
  • Reputation: 1,082
HUDDLER

Posted 23 September 2012 - 10:47 AM

Is anyone else seem to have part of the left side of the screen cut off? You know the part where they have the quick text previews of whats coming up next?


Unless they've changed it in the last 3 weeks you can change the screen format in your cable box settings to fix that...

#13 Kettle

Kettle

    I'm Stainless.

  • Joined: 26-November 08
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • posts: 13,447
  • Reputation: 672
  • LocationThe Brew Wing
HUDDLER

Posted 23 September 2012 - 10:48 AM

nope. check your box settings. 16:9, wide screen, that sort of thing.

#14 panther4life

panther4life

    Senior Member

  • Joined: 25-November 08
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • posts: 4,655
  • Reputation: 1,181
HUDDLER

Posted 23 September 2012 - 11:31 AM

nope. check your box settings. 16:9, wide screen, that sort of thing.


at work now, but will try that when I get home. Problem is it seems to be an isolated problem with just that channel.

#15 furbaloffear

furbaloffear

    Junior Member

  • Joined: 16-August 11
  • posts: 14
  • Reputation: 1
ROOKIE

Posted 23 September 2012 - 11:37 AM

Who are you?

A forum member just like you... Just don't post stupid things unlike you do


0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users